?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 January 2009 @ 10:44 pm
Picspam!  
My Favorite Characters


9. Cappie from Greek

We're all adults here, why don't we say exactly what we're thinking? How could they cancel Gilmore Girls!


08. Sheldon Cooper, from The Big Bang Theory

I'm not insane! My mother had me tested!


07. Gregory House, from House M.D.

Everybody lies.


06. Velma Kelly, from Chicago

Start the car I know a whoopie spot... where the gin is cold and the piano's hot. It's just a noisy hall, where there's a nightly brawl... And all that Jazz!


05. Chuck Bass, from Gossip Girl

I'm honored to be playing even a small role in your deflowering.


04. Dean Winchester, from Supernatural

I'm not gonna die in a hospital where the nurses aren't even hot.


03. Blair Waldorf, from Gossip Girl

Haven't you heard? I'm the crazy bitch around here.


02. Anne Boleyn, from The Tudors

Seduce me. Write letters to me. And poems, I love poems. Ravish me with your words. Seduce me.


01. Morgana Le Fay, from The Mists of Avalon

No-one knows the real story of the great King Arthur of Camelot. Most of what you think you know about Camelot, Gwenhwyfar, Lancelot and the evil sorceress known as Morgaine le Fay, is nothing but lies. I should know, for I am Morgaine le Fay, priestess of the Isle of Avalon, where the ancient religion of the Mother Goddess was born.




And just because they totally deserve a mention...
The Original Order of the Phoenix, from Harry Potter




Well, that's it! Comments are
 
 
Current Mood: contentcontent
 
 
 
honeychuckles: rbilsonhoneychuckles on January 27th, 2009 01:52 am (UTC)
Love the color treatment of your picspam, and yay for Chuck & Blair and CAPPIE!
Mylla: Greek - Cappiemylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 01:50 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks. :)
Cappie is so damn cute, lol. I ship Cappie/Me.
alex: gossip.fiendish_flair on January 27th, 2009 02:09 am (UTC)
lol love the quote for Chuck xD
Myllamylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 01:47 pm (UTC)
I love all Chuck's quotes! lol
Anya: Lily Jameserethesunrises on January 27th, 2009 02:23 am (UTC)
Yay Cappie and Sheldon! And major love for the original Order. ♥
Mylla: Harry Potter - Order of the Phoenixmylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 01:47 pm (UTC)
Original Order > Universe
theyrsodoingit: Squee! Ed/Leightontheyrsodoingit on January 27th, 2009 02:43 am (UTC)
5,4,3 - So much win!
Mylla: Gossip Girl - Chuck/Blairmylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 01:50 pm (UTC)
YAY! :D
codename: belle: sawyer shirtonceupon_awish on January 27th, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
I love most of yout favorite characters
:D

just can't say much about cappie and morgan, cause i haven't really kept up with their series (out of lack of channel and a bit of laziness, i admit it) and ann because I never watched the tudors.

But the rest of them are love.
Myllamylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 01:48 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHA, MIMIJEI COM O TEU ICON. :x
(no subject) - onceupon_awish on January 27th, 2009 04:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
a sinner & a cynic: Chuck - Blair This Waycynicalshadows on January 27th, 2009 03:39 am (UTC)
I love the coloring you've used on these. The pic of Anne Boleyn especially is beautiful. Oh, and YAY for Chuck Bass's quote.
Mylla: Gossip Girl - Chuck/Blairmylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 01:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
And your icon = EPIC WIN.
(no subject) - cynicalshadows on January 27th, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
l e x c e e b e e 。: ( tom ) im a little elflostseouls on January 27th, 2009 04:25 am (UTC)
CAPPIE<3
i lovee the colouring you used on the blaire photo . gj !
Mylla: Greek - Cappiemylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 01:52 pm (UTC)
Cappie is ♥
And thanks. :)
Aline: Lily&Jameslorelaievans on January 27th, 2009 05:07 am (UTC)
Morgaine, FTW <3 She is an amazing character, indeed :D
Mylla: Harry Potter - Order of the Phoenixmylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 01:53 pm (UTC)
She's so... Human. I need to read Mists of Avalon again!
D: Can I shoot her? S: Not in public.lillianporter on January 27th, 2009 05:26 am (UTC)
i am so in agreement with the first 7!!!
Myllamylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 01:54 pm (UTC)
LOL, we have a great taste! :)
aha shake tapered jean girl kills me → weronika: izzie/alex; i'll find some peace tonighttaperjeangirl on January 27th, 2009 11:21 am (UTC)
Chuck, Vanessa, Blair, Peyton<3
Myllamylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 01:55 pm (UTC)
Lots of characters in common. <3
LittleSweettt: THE TUDORS: Anne Boleyn con la coronalittlesweettt on January 27th, 2009 12:08 pm (UTC)
Anne Boleyn is one of my favourites characters too. I think The Tudors won´t be the same without her :((
And of course, I love Dean Winchester LOL
Mylla: The Tudors - Henry/Annemylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 01:56 pm (UTC)
WORD for your comment!
Arri: Sheldon Smilex_arri_x on January 27th, 2009 12:48 pm (UTC)
Love the colouring on these pics :)
Velma Kelly is win.
Mylla: The Big Bang Theory - Sheldon/Pennymylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 01:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks. :)
And Velma Kelly is my muse! LOL
sissi_blucas: malevolasissi_blucas on January 27th, 2009 01:52 pm (UTC)
i loved this post!!!
Mylla: Queen - Princes of the Universemylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 01:58 pm (UTC)
And I loved your icon! Sleeping Beauty is my favorite classic. :)
(no subject) - sissi_blucas on January 27th, 2009 06:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
civillove: i sold my soulcivillove on January 27th, 2009 04:21 pm (UTC)
nice little spam (:
YAY
for chuck
house
dean bean
and blair (:
Mylla: House M.D. - House/Cuddymylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 06:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :)
boycotting FOX because they terminated T:SCC.: house} cameron stare.xbriyeon on January 27th, 2009 04:59 pm (UTC)
I'm not gonna die in a hospital where the nurses aren't even hot.

*cracks up* Oh Dean..
Mylla: House M.D. - Gregory Housemylla_evans on January 27th, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
Dean > World
LOL